ENDORSEMENTS FOR TAMARA D. CARLONE, CPA FOR STATE OF MI BOARD OF EDUCATION

Principled. Proven. Hardworking. Intelligent. Bold. Trustworthy.
  • Tom McMillin, CPA – State of MI Board of Education, and former MI Representative
  • Nikki Snyder – State of MI Board of Education
  • Eileen Weiser – Former State Board of Education Member for Many Years
  • Dr. Richard Zeile – Former State Board of Education Member, Taylor Delegate
  • Kathy Berden– Republican National Committee Woman for Michigan
  • Shane Hernandez – Michigan House Appropriations Committee Chair
  • Renee Hernandez – Secretary St. Clair County Republican Party, New Life Christian Academy Board Member
  • Koen Dreisen – Former Chair Genesee County Republican Party, Republican State Committee Member 5th Congressional District
  • Mary Ann Rankey – Republican State Committee Member Treasurer, 5th Congressional District, National Republican Delegate 2016
  • Michelle Trosper – President Macomb County Women’s Coalition, Macomb County Republican Assembly Board Member
  • Glenn Clark – 11th Congressional District, Republican State Committee
  • Michael Labadie – Chair of Candidates Committee – 11th Congressional District Republican Committee
  • Jason Von Mueller – Chair of Wayne 12th Republican Committee, MIGOP State Executive Committee
  • Andy Sebolt – Oceana County Republican Party Chair, Board of Commissioners 4th District, Candidate for State Representative
  • Mark Forton – Macomb County Chair
  •  Federation of MI, Retired, Women for Trump Leader
  • Jodie Brown – National Republican Delegate, Michigan Republican State Committee, Westland Precinct Delegate
  • Scott Hagerstrom – President Trump’s MI Campaign Manager 2016
  • Jennifer Seblot – Oceana County Republicans Executive Committee Secretary, Precinct Delegate
  • John Conley – Brighton School Board Member, Retired
  • Mel Greenfield – Board Member of Pickford Schools
  • Matt Wilk – President Northville School Board, President Northville Republicans Club
  • Mary Nordbeck – Shiawassee County Republican Party Chair
  • Bill Rauwerdink – MI Republican Party State Committee, Oakland County Republican Party Executive Committee, 14th Congressional District Executive Committee
  • Troy Coffin – Oakland University Republicans Secretary
  • Patti Bowers – Oakland County Republican Party Executive Committee, Novi Precinct Delegate
  • Heather Cerone – Former State Representative Candidate, 1st Congressional District, Delegate
  • David Hoefling – Clare County Commissioner Candidate
  • Deborah Moore – Political Activist, Midland Precinct Delegate
  • Rosanne Ponkowski – Oakland County Conservative Activist
  • Gail Horolack – Northville Precinct Delegate
  • Robert Brines – White Lake Precinct Delegate
  • Jan Dillaha – Indian River Delegate in Cheboygan County
  • Phil Green – Michigan Representative
  • Mike Kowall – Michigan Senator, Republican Candidate for Oakland County Executive
  • Jim Runestad – Michigan Senator, Former Michigan Representative
  • John Reilly – Michigan Representative
  • Annette Glenn – Michigan Representative
  • Gary Glenn – Former Michigan Representative, Sponsor of my bill to get MI out of Common Core
  • Judy Emmons – Former Michigan Senator
  • Tom Hooker – Former Michigan Representative, Teacher of 37 years, Byron Township Supervisor
  • Cecil St. Pierre – Chair 9th Congressional District Republican Committee
  • Hank Fuhs – Michigan Republican Party Secretary
  • Judy Rapanos – 4th Congressional District Republican Party Chair
  • Cindy Holland – Precinct Delegate to State Convention
    Sentinel with Heritage Action for America
    Co Chair 2-A sanctuary Livingston County
    Former Board of Directors, Michigan Conservative Union
    Former Campaign Manager, Mike Detmer for Congress
    Former Director, Home & Hospital visitation team, The Naz
    Volunteer, Colbeck for Governor
  • Michelle Voorheis – Chair Genesee County Republican Party
  • David Dudenhoffer – Chair of the 13th Congressional District Republican Committee, Candidate for Congress
  • Paul Funk – Fundraising Chair 11th Congressional District Republicans, Fundraising Co-Chair Oakland County Republican Party
  • Rich Rossway – Marquette Schools Board of Education President – 21 years of service!  Marquette Republican Party Chairman
  • Dave Staudt – Mayor Pro-Tem Novi, Oakland County Commission Candidate
  • Brian Pannebecker – Auto Workers for Trump 2020 Founder
  • Tina Barton – Oakland County Clerk Candidate
  • James Hooper – Wayne 11 Republican Committee Chair
  • Brian Williams – Sanilac County Republican Party Chair
  • Bob Eick – St. Clair County Republican Party Chair
  • Meghan Reckling – Livingston County Republican Party Chair
  • William Gordon – Washtenaw County Republican Party Chair
  • Randall Clough – Gladwin County Republican Party Chair
  • Diane Konneck – Cass County Republican Party Chair
  • Doug Henne – Huron County Republican Party Chair
  • Chris Stewart – Eaton County Republican Party Chair
  • Anthony Stackpole – Chippewa County Republican Party Chair
  • Sue Smith – Republican Party State Committee Member, 6th Congressional District
  • Matthew Smith – Davison Board of Education (Michigan’s youngest serving school board member!), Genesee County Commissioner Candidate
  • Chase Turner – MI House of Representatives Candidate in the 38th
  • Wes Nakagiri – Livingston County Commissioner, Lieutenant Governor Candidate, Tea Party Leader
  • Arline Helms – Founder of Reviving the Foundations, Former Home Educator, Precinct Delegate
  • Joni L. Jones, PhD, RN, CNE – Constitutional Conservatives Calhoun County Chair
  • Elizabeth Grate – Republican State Committee Member, 11th Congressional District

  • Andrew Rocky Raczkowski – Former Majority Leader, Michigan House of Representatives
  • Catherine Leikhim – Midland County Republican Party Chair
  • Marian Sheridan – National Republican Delegate, MI Republican Party Grassroots Vice Chair, Founder of Lakes Area Tea Party, 11th Congressional District, Delegate, Oakland County Republican Party Executive Committee
  • Paul Stephens – Michigan Republican Party Youth Vice Chair
  • Dave Robertson – 5th Congressional District Republican Party Chair
  • Amy Facchinello – 5th Congressional District Committee, Genesee County Republican Party Executive Committee, MIGOP Field Organizer for Trump Victory, Grand Blanc School Board Candidate
  • Hank Choate – 7th Congressional district Republican Party Chair
  • Stan Grot – Chair 10th Congressional District Republicans
  • Meshawn Maddock – Chair 11th Congressional District Republican Committee, Women for Trump National Advisory Committee
  • Pam Dawson – Lakes Area Right to Life Fundraiser and Liaison, Delegate in Oakland County
  • Londa Gatt – Bikers for Trump – Midwest Regional/ National Coordinator
  • Mayra Rodriguez – Chair 14th Congressional District Republican Committee, Republican Party State Committee Member
  • Robert Oestreich – Republican Party State Committee Member, 14th Congressional District, Farmington Hills Delegate
  • Tim Brown – National Republican Delegate, Westland Precinct Delegate
  • Joshua Schriber – Oakland County Commissioner Candidate, South Lyon Precinct Delegate
  • Mark Gurley – Founder Make Michigan Great Again®, Michigan Republican Party Grassroots Vice Chair Former
  • Penny Crider – MI Representative Candidate in Canton, 2016 National Delegate
  • Ken Crider – 2020 National Delegate, 2016 National Elector
  • Daren Rubingh – Antrim County Republican Party Chair
  • Jeannie Burchfield Calhoun County Republican Activist, Homeschool Mom
  • Dave Morgan – Pennfield Charter Township Supervisor, Michigan Republican Party State Executive Committee, Candidate for State Representative in Calhoun County
  • Billy Putman – Huron County Homeschool TV Family, Caseville Precinct Delegates
  • Zach Lahring – Muskegon County Commissioner
  • Bill Belcher – President of Farmington Republicans, Oakland County Republican Party Executive Committee
  • Lana Mangiapani – Oakland County Republican Party Executive Committee, Michigan Republican Party State Committee
  • George and Cheri Davis Harvey – Conservative Education Activists, Northville Precinct Delegates
  • Debra Babcock Mantey Eli – Director of Mid-Michigan Trump Republicans, National Republican Alternate 2020
  • Celeste Cole – West Bloomfield Twp. Precinct Delegate

Get Invovled!

Help Tamara help Michigan’s students – click here to donate your time, talent, or treasure!